The Direction

THE DIRECTION

 

52nd INTERNATIONAL RACE WALKING MEETING

 

ZÁHORÁCKA DVADSIATKA

 

Slovak National Championships 10km Men and Women, Slovak National Championships 10km Men and Women U20, Slovak National Championships 5km Masters Men and Women

 

ORGANISER                Junior club Borský Mikuláš and Village Borský Mikuláš by authority of Slovak Athletics Federation

LOC

Chairman of LOC:      Bc. Róbert MACEK

Competition Director: Ing. Roman GAZÁREK                mob.:+421905825917    email: romangazarek68@gmail.com

Meeting Manager:      Mgr. Dana GAŠPÁRKOVÁ          mob.: +421911523424 email: d.dacka@gmail.com

 

TIMETABLE

 

12:45                              Opening Ceremony

13:00                              1km boys U10                                 2012 and younger

                                       1km girls U10                                  2012 and younger

13:15                              1km boys U12                                 2010, 2011

                          1km girls U12                                  2010, 2011

13:30                              Victory Ceremony U10,U12

14:00                              2 km boys U14                                2008, 2009

                          2 km girls U14                                 2008, 2009

14:20                              3 km boys U16                                2006, 2007

                          3 km girls U16                                 2006, 2007

14:50                              Victory Ceremony U14,U16

15:10                              5 km boys U18                                2004, 2005

                          5km girls U18                                  2004, 2005                  

                          5 km Masters Men                          22.5.1986 and older                   

                          5 km Masters Women                     22.5.1986 and older

15:50                              500m                                               Race Walking Legends

16:00                              Victory Ceremony U18,Masters

16:20                              10 km Men U20                              2002, 2003                                                         

                          10km Women U20                         2002, 2003                  

                          10 km Men                                                           

                          10 km Women                                                   

17:30                              Victory Ceremony U20, Seniors

 

ENTRIES

By email to zahoracka20@gmail.com by 20th May 2021

 

PRIZES

First three athletes in category Senior Men - prizemoney (300–200–100€) plus non-financial prizes.

First three athletes in category Senior Women - prizemoney (300–200–100€) plus non-financial prizes.

First three athletes in category Men U20 - prizemoney (50–30–20€) plus non-financial prizes.

Bonus for breaking course record 39:31 at 10 km men is 100 €.

Bonus for breaking course record 43:30 at 10 km women is 100 €.